"You work hard to provide your children with an enriched experience of science that helps them to understand the relevance and value of the subject"
PQSM March 2021

Governors

Bucks Schools

Governors

  • David Curtis
  • Chris Elson (Chair)
  • Clare Cid-Fuentes
  • Maria Fotheringham
  • Kevin Franklin
  • Amanda Healy
  • Harriet Henry-Rapoz
  • Mark Holdsworth (Headteacher)
  • Susan O'Reilly
  • Teresa Pawlik
  • Zosia Rich
  • Jaume Vilar

Clerk: Angie Marchant (amarchant@stcat.co.uk)

Website Declaration 2021-2022

Roles and Responsibilities

Governors: 

  • Niranjan Annamalai (Parent Governor)
  • Benedicta Gotah (Parent Governor)
  • Karl Grexhammer (Foundation Governor)
  • Suzette Harris (Headteacher)
  • Mark Jatana (Local Authority Governor)
  • Fiona Taylor(Foundation Governor)
  • Elaine Sidhu (Foundation Governor and Chair of LAC)
  • Alison Weaver (Staff Governor)

Clerk: Angie Marchant (amarchant@stcat.co.uk)

Website Declaration 2021-22

Governor roles and responsibilities 2021-22

Governors: 

  • Sonia Adamo-Ibbotson (Foundation Governor and Chair of LAC)
  • Ann Taylor (Headteacher)
  • Nicola Jones (Foundation Governor)
  • Richard Baker (Parent Governor)
  • Shruthi Bhagwan (Parent Governor)
  • Laura Dimino (Staff)

Clerk: Angie Marchant (amarchant@stcat.co.uk)

Website Declaration 2021-2022

Governor Roles and Responsibilities 2021-2022

Governors:

  • Debbie Baker
  • Andrew Bish
  • Jenny Donnelly
  • Paul Fairbrother
  • Simon Hardcastle
  • Caroline Lovegrove (Headteacher)
  • Barry Moloney (Chair)
  • Malcolm Paice
  • Teresa Ptasynska-Neophytou
  • Michael Robinson
  • Fr Michael Spain
  • Margaret Van Duyvenbode

 Clerk: Angie Marchant (amarchant@stcat.co.uk)

Website declaration 2021-22

Roles and Responsibilities

Governors: 

  • Michael Bennett (Chair)
  • Barbara Bromley (Vice Chair)
  • Orla Cooper
  • Annie Kapungu
  • Catherine Machin (Headteacher)
  • David Payne
  • Steven Sparshott
  • Denise Summers
  • Andrew Williams

Clerk: Angie Marchant (amarchant@stcat.co.uk)

Website Declaration 2021-2022

Roles and Responsibilities

Governors

  • Sarah Byrne
  • Kamella Hudson (Chair)
  • Amanda McCluskey (Headteacher)
  • Keith Miller
  • Christine Moretto 
  • Hayley Reading
  • Alex Watson

Clerk: Angie Marchant (amarchant@stcat.co.uk)

Website declaration 2021-22

Roles and Responsibilities

Luton and Central Beds schools

Governors

  • Andrew Bull (Headteacher)
  • Fiona Traynor-Bucknall (Chair)
  • Anthony Bewley (Vice Chair)
  • Catherine Davies (Link Director) 
  • Dee Drennan
  • Noelette Hanley
  • Jana Pavlovicova
  • Amina Uddin
  • Graham Upperton

Clerk: Maxine Gilmartin (admin@stcat.co.uk)

Academy Committee information - 2021-2022

Governors Roles and Responsibilities - 2021-2022

Governors

  • Gabe Somes (Headteacher)
  • Vince Cheshire
  • Catherine Davies (Link Director)
  • Jim Horsted
  • Debbie Main (Chair)
  • Noeleen McLoughlin 
  • Jenny Newman

Clerk: Maxine Gilmartin (admin@stcat.co.uk)

 Academy Committee information - 2021-2022

Governors Roles and Responsibilities - 2021-2022

Governors:

  • Nicola Morgan (Headteacher)
  • Jane Crow (Chair and Foundation Governor)
  • Catherine Davies (Link Director)
  • Jenny Dowsett (Foundation Governor)
  • Noel Doyle (Foundation Governor)
  • Asha Gherra (Staff Governor)
  • Irene Ojo (Parent Governor)
  • K Onymekwuru (Parent Governor)
  • Nedra Pereira-Harding (Foundation Governor)

Clerk: Maxine Gilmartin (admin@stcat.co.uk)

 Academy Committee information 2021-2022

Governors Roles and Responsibilities 2021-2022

St Mary's & St Vincent's LAC Governors: 

  • Steve Chiswell (Headteacher)
  • Pauline Cotton (Vice Chair/Foundation Governor)
  • Catherine Davies (Link Director)
  • Colette Donohue (Chair/Foundation Governor)
  • Katarzyna Gaska (Parent Governor)
  • Christopher Harkin (Foundation Governor)
  • Josephine Justin (Foundation Governor)
  • Ed Roddis (Parent Governor)
  • Amanda Dowling ( Staff Governor)

Clerk: Maxine Gilmartin (admin@stcat.co.uk)

Academy Committee information - 2021-2022

Governors Roles and Responsibilities - 2021-2022

Slough schools

Governors

  • George Bryzyski (Link Director)
  • Jess Costelloe (Staff Governor)
  • Chris Dowling (Foundation Governor)
  • Maria Grazia Hindmarsh (Foundation Governor)
  • Margaret Matthews (Foundation Governor - Chair)
  • Fr Nathaniel Onwuekwe (Foundation Governor)
  • Siobhan Oppe (Headteacher)

 

Clerk:  Maxine Gilmartin (admin@stcat.co.uk)

Academy Committee 2021-2022

Roles and Responsibilities

Governors

  • Mr George Brzyski (Link Director)
  • Mrs Jennifer Carey
  • Mrs Audrey Carty
  • Ms Catherine Hayes (Chair)
  • Fr Chris McGuinness
  • Mrs Fiona Maynard
  • Mrs Margaret Matthews

Clerk: Mrs Jacky Cope

 

Academy Committee 2021-2022 

Governors

  • Mr George Brzyski (Link Director)
  • Mr Jim Hayes
  • Mr Ciran Stapleton (Headteacher)
  • Mr Roman Kulczykowski (Chair)
  • Mrs Fidelma Gough
  • Mrs Lucy Ondier-Thomas

Clerk: Mrs Jacky Cope

Academy Committee 2021-2022